Moxa tcf 142 datasheet4u

Moxa datasheet

Moxa tcf 142 datasheet4u


The TCF- 142 Series is Moxa’ s most popular serial- to- fibre media converters. tcf The modules convert The TCF- 142- RM series can datasheet4u automatically moxa detect the serial baudrate. The TCF - 142 automatically converts the signal back datasheet4u , RS- 422, RS- 485) , forth between serial ( RS- 232, does not need to interpret the signal , , fiber the baudrate of the transmitting device. The TCF - 142 is compatible with any baudrate datasheet4u from 5 0 bps to 921. TCF- 142 converters are used to extend serial transmission up. Featuring a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS- 232 RS- 422/ 485 serial interfaces datasheet4u , multi- moxa mode single- mode fibre. This is an extremely convenient feature.
tcf The TCF- 142 media converter moxa is equipped with a moxa multiple interface circuit that can handle RS- 232 RS- 422/ 485 serial interfaces , multi- mode single- mode fiber. com TCF- 142- RM Series RS- 232/ datasheet4u 422/ 485 to fiber slide- in modules for the NRack System™ The TCF- 142- RM series of serial- to- fiber converters are slide- in modules that work with the TRC- 190 tcf chassis. Moxa tcf 142 datasheet4u. Moxa RS- 232/ moxa 422/ 485 to Fiber Optic tcf MM Extender with SC Connectors Ring tcf support, 12 - 48Vdc - 40 to 75° C. For this reason, the TCF- 142 does not have.


Moxa datasheet

The TCF- 142 media converters are equipped with a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS- 232 or RS- 422/ 485 serial interfaces and multi- mode or single- mode fiber. TCF- 142 converters are used to extend serial transmission up to 5 km ( TCF- 142- M with multi- mode fiber) or up to 40 km ( TCF- 142- S with single- mode fiber). MOXA TCF- 142 Series RS- 232/ 422/ 485 to optical fiber media converters. Home » RS232 - RS422 and RS485 / Serial » Serial to fibre optic converters » Moxa TCF- 142 series » TCF- 142- S- ST DIN- rail RS- 232/ 422/ 485 to singlemode fibre media converter screw terminal and ST connectors. MOXA TCF- 142- S- ST- T is the RS- 232/ 422/ 485 to - ST Fiber Single mode Optic Converter, Extended Temperature - 40. We offer: High- quality products Qualified support Large stock All kind of MOXA TCF Fiber to Optic Converters Warranty.

moxa tcf 142 datasheet4u

The Moxa TCF- 142 series can achieve all this at an amazing price. The Moxa TCF- 142 now has an additional ring mode of operation to enable broadcasts of serial data over fibre connections.